Privacy Policy and GDPR

The website www.tretinoins.com operates in accordance with the legal provisions of the Romanian state, being operated by ‘DIGITALEASE SOLUTIONS S.R.L.’, CUI: 47543828, VAT: RO48338171, registered in the Companies Register under number J40/1694/2023 with headquarters in Bucharest, Sector 2, Sos. Colentina 16, Bloc A5, Ap. B44, postal code 021177, hereinafter referred to as ‘we,’ ‘the entity,’ ‘Tretinoins.com,’ ‘www.tretinoins.com,’ ‘Tretinoins.com,’ ‘Tretinoin Supplies.’

The entity www.tretinoins.com, aware of the importance of your data, assumes the commitment to protect their confidentiality and security. Therefore, it is crucial for us to provide information related to the processing of your personal data in an integrated and practical manner, as data subjects (users of the greenderma.ro website, clients, potential clients, consumers, potential consumers, employees, former employees), within the Personal Data Processing Policy, applicable for the purposes listed below.

This policy applies to all devices used to access tretinoins.com, including smartphones and tablets. In case you do not agree with the terms and conditions associated with their use (presented in this document regarding the protection of personal data, as well as in the documents referring to the General Conditions and Privacy Policy regarding confidential information, copyrights, etc.), please avoid using the website www.tretinoins.com.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation no. 679/2016 of the European Union, hereinafter referred to as the ‘Regulation,’ which concerns the protection of individuals regarding the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, tretinoins.com securely manages and exclusively for the specified purposes the personal data you provide during your visit to the website and the purchase of products sold online.

By selecting the option to agree to the General Conditions and the Personal Data Processing Policy or, as the case may be, by continuing to use the website and our services after reviewing this policy, you confirm your consent to this Personal Data Processing Policy.

Purposes of collecting and processing your personal data

Tretinoins.com collects and processes your personal information for the following purposes:

Administration, improvement, and provision of services and products offered on the website www.tretinoins.com.

Conducting business activities related to the sale of products, including the realization, administration, and development of these sales, as well as conducting statistics.

Advertising, marketing, and publicity activities, including promoting products available on the website tretinoins.com, conducting promotional campaigns, sending newsletters (informative bulletins), tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior.

Post-sales activities, including providing customer relationship services, informing users and customers about product evaluations (including evaluations of products on the tretinoins.com site), questions, situations about product returns or replacements.

Evidence purposes related to the above-mentioned activities and archiving purposes.

Categories of personal data we process

To achieve the aforementioned purposes, tretinoins.com collects and processes the following categories of personal data:

For the administration, improvement, and provision of services and products on the tretinoins.com site:

Name, surname, address (home/residence), email. Technical information about the visitor’s device, such as location, IP address, type of hardware equipment. Information related to the time frame and date of using the tretinoins.com website. Other information obtained from the use of cookies. For further details about cookies, please refer to the Cookie Policy on the website.

For conducting business activities related to the sale of products on www.tretinoins.com, market research/statistics:

Name, surname, address (home/residence), phone, email. Delivery addresses. For advertising, marketing, and publicity activities, including promoting products available on the tretinoins.com website, conducting promotional campaigns, sending newsletters, tracking and monitoring sales and consumer behavior:

Name and surname, phone/fax, email, address (home/residence). Habits/preferences/behavior. For post-sales activities, including customer relationship services, informing users/customers about the evaluation of products found on tretinoins.com, questions about product returns or replacements:

Name and surname, phone/fax, email, address (home/residence). Voice, habits/preferences/behavior. Other data resulting from customer evaluations of products. For evidentiary and archiving purposes:

Storing the aforementioned personal data to maintain records related to the activities carried out. Protecting rights in court and exercising other rights according to the law and concluded contracts. Meeting any archiving requirements in accordance with legal provisions. Personal data benefiting from a special protection regime, such as personal identification number, series, and number of the identity document, will not be collected.

To whom do we disclose your personal data

To achieve one or more of the aforementioned purposes, tretinoins.com may disclose your personal data to the following categories of recipients:

Contractual partners of tretinoins.com: This includes companies with which tretinoins.com has partnerships. Disclosure is made based on a confidentiality commitment that guarantees the safekeeping of data and compliance with the applicable legislation.

Service providers: This includes entities providing marketing services, payment/banking services, courier services, or other services, as well as entities assisting tretinoins.com in processing data as authorized entities.

Public authorities: This refers to institutions such as the Prosecutor’s Office, the Police, the courts, and other authorized state bodies, in accordance with legal provisions or following expressly formulated requests.

Other companies in the same group as tretinoins.com: Disclosure may occur in accordance with applicable legislation and in the context of exercising your right of access under Article 15 of the Regulation.

You as a data subject: This refers to you as a data subject in the context of exercising your right of access, as per Article 15 of the Regulation.

It is important to mention that the data recorded by tretinoins.com are not sold to third parties and are used exclusively to improve the services offered by tretinoins.com.

By reading this policy, you ensure that you are aware that your rights are guaranteed according to the Regulation, such as:

Information regarding the processing of personal data: Articles 13 and 14 of the Regulation. Access to personal data: Article 15 of the Regulation. Rectification of personal data: Article 16 of the Regulation. Erasure (“right to be forgotten”) of personal data: Article 17 of the Regulation. Obtaining restriction of processing: Article 18 of the Regulation. Data portability: Article 20 of the Regulation. Objecting to the processing of personal data: Article 21 of the Regulation, including for direct marketing purposes. Non-subjection to an individual automated decision: Article 22 of the Regulation. Filing a complaint with the ANSPDCP Supervisory Authority: Article 77 of the Regulation. Seeking justice in case of legislative violations: Articles 78-79 of the Regulation. You can exercise these rights by sending an email to tretinoins.com by accessing the contact form at the address www.tretinoins.com/contact. Additionally, you can oppose at any time and without justification the processing of your personal data for direct marketing purposes by sending a request to tretinoins.com by accessing the contact form at www.tretinoins.com/contact or at the email address: contact@tretinoins.com by sending a written, dated, and signed request. You will receive confirmation that your option has been recorded, along with any other necessary information.

Special provisions regarding minors

In its data processing activities, tretinoins.com does not aim to process the personal data of minors. Special attention is given to ensuring that any processing of personal data of minors complies with the requirements of the Regulation, in accordance with Article 8, and is carried out only in strictly determined cases.

Tretinoins.com does not conduct promotional activities or direct marketing towards minors.

Minors who have not reached the age of 14 are not allowed to request services or communicate in any way on the tretinoins.com site, participate in contests or campaigns of tretinoins.com, unless this is done on behalf of the minor by the legal representative or guardian of the minor, in accordance with the law.

Minors who have reached the age of 14 can purchase products, request and receive communications from tretinoins.com only with the consent of the legal representative or legal guardian, according to the law.

Additionally, any person providing personal data through the website or other applications or devices covered by this policy confirms that they are of legal age or have full capacity to act.

Any collection or processing of personal data of minors will only be carried out in accordance with the law and taking into account the provisions above.

Data processing duration

The duration of processing your data will generally be determined by the moment you exercise your right to object, according to Article 21 paragraph 2 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679. There is an exception for data provided in the call center service, for which the usual processing duration is 3 years or until the right to object is exercised. Additionally, tretinoins.com may retain personal data for an extended period for evidentiary and archiving purposes.

Moreover, the storage of personal data for an extended period may occur for statistical purposes, improving services and products, conducting research or market studies.

Other information

Please consult this Policy every time you use our website to stay informed about it.

Upon completion of the processing operations, the recorded data can be transferred, either in whole or in part, to any other legal entity, respecting the special legislation in force, provided that they are used for similar purposes to those provided in this document.

For any inaccuracies recorded in personal data caused by the data indexing software, tretinoins.com assumes no responsibility.

We inform you that no information security program is infallible.